List of BJP candidates for MCD polls 2012


BJP has the list for MCD polls 2012 going to be held on 15th April 2012, to know about the name of candidates and their respective seat please read the following article.

BJP has announced the candidate list for MCD polls 2012 going to be held on 15th April 2012.



BJP candidates for MCD polls 2012


01 Smt Kesh Rani, Narela (W)

02 Sri Mohan Bharadwaj , Bakner (G)

03 Smt Dayavanti, Alipur SC(W)

04 Smt Usha Rani, Bakhtawar Pur (W)

05 Sri Ramkishan Bansiwal, Bhalswa Jahangir Pur (SC)

06 Sri Varun Chowdary, Mukundpur (G)

07 Smt Vimala Tyagi, Burari (W)

08 Smt Rajpal Rana, Jharoda (G)

09 Smt Kalpana Sonkar, Malka Ganj SC(W)

10 Smt Harpreet Chaudhary, Timarpur (W)

11 Smt Rajini Abbi, Mukherjee Nagar (G)

12 Smt Reema Kaur, GTB Nagar (W)

13 Sri Naveen Tyagi, Dhir Pur (G)

14 Smt Neelam Buddi Raja, Adarsh Nagar (W)

15 Sri Ashwini Ahuja, Sarai Pipal Thala (G)

16 Sri Vinod Kumar, Jahangir Puri - I (SC)

17 Sri Mamatha Rathore Samaypur Badli SC

18 Smt Angoori Devi, Libas Pur (W)

19 Sri Surendra Kharb, Bhalswa (G)

20 Smt Satyavati Chowhan, Jahangir Puri II (W)

21 Sri Parvesh Wahi, Rohini (G)

22 Smt Shanta Jain, Rithala (W)

23 Sri Anil Sharma, Budh Vihar (G)

24 Smt Sarita Koushik, Vijay Vihar (W)

25 Sri Devendar Solanki, Pooth Kalan (G)

26 Sri Santosh Bharti, Sahibabad Dault Pur (SC)

27 Smt Jagroshini, Begumpur (W)

28 Sri Narayan Singh, Bawana (G)

29 Smt Sushma Mathur, Karala (W)

30 Sri Azad Singh, Mundaka (G)

31 Smt Parvathy, Nangloi Jat West SC(W)

32 Smt Rajwanti, Nilothi (W)

33 Sri Ramdayal Mehato, Pratap Vihar (G)

34 Smt Nirmala Rohtas, Nithari (W)

35 Sri Keval Krishna Kirari, Suleman Nagar (SC)

36 Sri Gopal Singh, Prem Nagar(G)

37 Smt Sushila Baggadi, Sultan Puri East SC(W)

38 Smt Manju Sharma, Mangol Puri North (W)

39 Sri Jaya Kumar JK,Sultan Pur Majra (G)

40 Smt Santosh Gupta, Sultan Puri South (W)

41 Sri Surendra Pandey, Guru Harkishan Nagar (G)

42 Sri Jaidev Bhagoria, Peeragharhi (SC)

43 Smt Anita Gehlot, Nangloi East (W)

44 Sri Raghuvinder Soukeen, Qamruddin Nagar (G)

45 Smt Sanjana Singh, Rohini South (W)

46 Smt Nita Rukkad, Mangolpuri East SC(W)

47 Sri Dhirendra Rai, Mangolpuri (G)

48 Smt Monika Thakur, Mangolpuri West(W)

49 Sri VP Pandey , Rohini North (G)

50 Dr Shobha Vijender, Rohini Central (W)

51 Sri Tarachand Bansal, Rohini East (G)

52 Dr. Neelam Goel, Naharpur (W)

53 Sri Chandiram Chawla, Pitampura South (G)

54 Smt Rekha Gupta, Pitampura North (W)

55 Sri Ramkishan Singhal, Shalimar Bagh North (G)

56 Smt Mamata Nagpal, Shalimar Bagh South (W)

57 Dr Sanjeev Nayyar, Paschim Vihar South (G)

58 Smt Renu Kamboj, Paschim Vihar North (W)

59 Sri Sashi Jaitley, Rani Bagh (G)

60 Smt Usha Gupta, Saraswati Vihar (W)

61 Sri Virendra Goel, Tri Nagar (G)

62 Smt Monika Yadav, Rampura (W)

63 Sri Tilakraj Gupta, Kohat Enclave (G)

64 Sri Kishan Singh Bemad, Shakur Pur (SC)

65 Smt Mamata Dhika, Nimri Colony SC(W)

66 Smt Meera Agarwal, Sawan Park (W)

67 Sri Mahendra Nagpal, Wazirpur (G)

68 Smt Poonam Bharadwaj, Ashok Vihar (W)

69 Sri Aravind Garg, Kamala Nagar (G)

70 Smt Renu Gupta, Rana Pratap Bagh (W)

71 Sri Madhav Prasad Jatav, Sangam Park (SC)

72 Sri Surendra Gupta, Model Town (G)

73 Smt Neelam Dheeman, Sastri Nagar (W)

74 Smt Sashi Brijmohan, Inder Lok Colony SC(W)

75 Sri Satish Jain, Kishan Ganj (Gen)

76 Sri Pinki Jain, Deputy Ganj (W)

77 Dr Samvid Patra, Kashmiri Gate (G)

78 Smt Meena Subhash Dabar, Majnu Ka Teela (W)

79 Sri Mustafa Qureshi, Jama Masjid (G)

80 Smt Sulekha Gupta, Chandini Chowk (W)

81 Sri Atif Rashid, Minto Road (G)

82 Sri Jagmohan Jatav, Kucha Pandit (SC)

83 Smt Sashi Harith, Bazar Sitaram (W)

84 Sri Julfikar Qureshi, Turkman Gate (G)

85 Smt Veena Morwal, Idgah Road (W)

86 Sri Bhagwan Sharma, Ballimaran (G)

87 Smt Latha Sodhi, Ram Nagar SC(W)

88 Smt Noor Bano, Qasabpura (W)

89 Sri Veerendra Babbar, Paharganj (G)

90 Smt Anita Varma, Model Basti (W)

91 Sri Ravinder Gupta, Karol Bagh (G)

92 Sri Yogendra Chandolia, Dev Nagar (SC)

93 Smt Shyam Bala, Baljit Nagar (W)

94 Sri Bhimsingh Sharma, West Patel Nagar (G)

95 Smt Poornima Vidyardhi, East Patel Nagar SC(W)

96 Smt Archana Gupta, New Ranjit Nagar (W)

97 Sri Rajkumar Lamba, Kirti Nagar (G)

98 Smt Usha Mehta, Mansarovar Garden (W)

99 Sri Bharat Bhushan, Moti Nagar (G)

100 Smt Surendar Kaur Karampura (W)

101 Smt Suman Tyagi, Raja Garden (W)

102 Sri Satish Agarwal, Raghubir Nagar (G)

103 Smt Satvinder Kaur Sirsa, Punjabi Bagh (W)

104 Smt Sunita Kangda, Madipur, SC(W)

105 Sri Subhash Arya, Rajouri Garden (G)

106 Smt Babita Diwan, Tagore Garden (W)

107 Sri Raj Kumar Grover, Vishnu Garden (G)

108 Smt Karuna Bhalla, Khyala (W)

109 Sri Shyam Lal Sharma, Janakpuri North (G)

110 Smt Radhika Setia, Nangal Raya (W)

111 Smt Avtar Singh Hit, Hari Nagar (G)

112 Smt Mukta Nagpal, Subhash Nagar (W)

113 Sri Yashpal Arya, Mahavir Nagar (G)

114 Ritu Vohra, Tilak Nagar (W)

115 Dimpal Chadha, Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar (G)

116 Smt Sarita Jindal, Vikaspuri East (W)

117 Sri Ashish Sood, Janakpuri West (G)

118 Smt Rajani Mamtani, Janakpuri South (W)

119 Sri Anil Sabarwal, Milap Nagar (G)

120 Smt Usha Pawar, Sitapuri (W)

121 Sri Pankaj Singh, Kunwar Singh Nagar (G)

122 Smt Sashi Prabha Solanki, Hastsal (W)

123 Sri Karamveer Sekhar, Vikaspuri SC(M)

124 Sri Vivek Tyagi, Vikas Nagar (G)

125 Smt Sudha Mishra, Mohan Garden (W)

126 Sri Balwan Singh Gehlot, Nawada (G)

127 Smt Sivali Sharma, Uttam Nagar (W)

128 Sri Achal Sharma, Bindapur (G)

129 Smt Rekha Vinay Chowhan, Dabri (W)

130 Smt Vishaka Sailani, Manglapuri SC(W)

131 Sri Gajendra Rajput, Sagarpur (G)

132 Smt Poonam Jindal, Sagarpur West (W)

133 Sri Deepak Mehra, Chhawla (SC)

134 Sri Rajpal Shoukeen, Nangli Sakravati (G)

135 Smt Sashi Tomar, Kakraula (W)

136 Sri Rajesh Gehlot, Matiala (G)

137 Smt Sushila Dabas, Roshanpura (W)

138 Sri Pinkle Yadav, Najafgarh (G)

139 Smt Rajbala Dagar, Dichaon kalan (W)

140 Smt Raj Kumari, Khaira SC(W)

141 Sri Manjit Lochav, Bijwasan (G)

142 Smt Sushila Yadav, Raj Nagar (W)

143 Sri Jaiprakash Singh, Kapashera (SC)

144 Sri Amrish Kumar, Mahipalpur (G)

145 Smt Sarita Punia, Palam (W)

146 Sri Kuldeep Solanki, Sadh Nagar (G)

147 Smt Vijay Lakshmi Gansala, Mahavir Enclave (W)

148 Sri Pawan Rathi, Madhu Vihar (G)

149 Sri Rajesh Bhatia, Rajinder Nagar (G)

150 Smt Meenu Chauhan, Pusa (W)

151 Sri Suraj Kumar, Inderpuri (SC)

152 Sri Rajan Tiwari, Naraina (G)

153 Smt Simmi Jain, Daryaganj (W)

154 Sri Kuldeep Kumar Tony, Nizamuddin (G)

155 Ms Vandana Bhagat, Lajpat Nagar (W)

156 Smt Vinita Jatav, Bhogal SC(W)

157 Sri Nitin Sardare, Kasturba Nagar (G)

158 Smt Satyan Devi, Kotla Mubarak (W)

159 Sri Sunil Yadav, Andrews Ganj (G)

160 Smt Savita Gupta, Amar Colony (W)

161 Sri Satish Upadhyay, Malviya Nagar (G)

162 Dr Nandini, Village Hauz Rani (W)

163 Sri Shalendra Monty, Safdarjang Enclave (G)

164 Smt Ankita Saini, Hauz Khas (W)

165 Sri Radheshyam Sharma, Vasant Vihar (G)

166 Smt Smriti Singh, Munirka (W)

167 Sri Muthu Swami, R.K. Puram (SC)

168 Sri Anil Sharma, Nanak Pura (G)

169 Smt Rajrani Sejwal, Lado Sarai (W)

170 Sri Manoj Sharma, Mehrauli (G)

171 Smt Veena Bharati, Vasant Kunj SC(W)

172 Smt Kusum Khatri, Kishangarh (W)

173 Sri Rampal Yadav, Said-ul-Ajaib (G)

174 Smt Satyavati Lohia, Chhatarpur (W)

175 Sri Gyasi Ram, Aya Nagar (SC)

176 Sri Kartar Singh Tanwar, Bhati (G)

177 Smt Sarita Chowdary, Sangam Vihar (W)

178 Sri Anil Goel, Deoli (G)

179 Smt Doli Ginwaal, Tigri SC(W)

180 Smt Aarti Rawat, Dakshin Puri Extn.(W)

181 Sri Satender Chowdary, Khanpur (G)

182 Sri Kushi Ram, Ambedkar NagarSC

183 Smt Mamata Chugh, Madangir (W)

184 Sri Nagarajan, Pushp Vihar (G)

185 Smt Poonam Bhati, Tughlakabad Extn. (W)

186 Sri Kalicharan Sharma, Sangamvihar West (G)

187 Smt Swetha Devi Mishra, Sangamvihar Central (W)

188 Sri Neeraj Gupta, Sangamvihar East (G)

189 Smt Sunita Gulia, Chirag Delhi (W)

190 Dr. Anand Mukherjee, Chitranjan Park (W)

191 Smt Meenu Pawar, Shahpur Jat (W)

192 Sri KC Taneja, Greater Kailash (G)

193 Smt Sugandha Taneja, Sriniwaspuri(W)

194 Smt Urmila Malaviya, East of Kailash SC(W)

195 Sri Rajpal Singhal, Govindpuri (G)

196 Smt Ritu Arora, Kalkaji (W)

197 Sri Chhote Ramji, Tughlakabad (G)

198 Smt Rekha Poswal, Pul Pehladpur (W)

199 Sri Gyanendra Mavi, Tekhand (G)

200 Sri Rajbir Singh, Harkesh Nagar (SC)

201 Smt Anamika Singh, Jaitpur (W)

202 Sri Ravindar Naagar, Meetheypur (G)

203 Smt Suman Latha, Badarpur SC(W)

204 Smt Nidhi Sharma, Molarband (W)

205 Sri Yasir Ali, Zakir Nagar (G)

206 Smt Babbal Sethi, Okhla (W)

207 Sri Pramod Kumar, Madanpur Khadar (G)

208 Smt Nisha Bidhuri, Sarita Vihar (W)

209 Smt Parul Gupta, Mayur Vihar Phase I (W)

210 Smt Kavita Raj Bhati, Dallopura SC(W)

211 Sri Ram Charan Gujarati, Trilok Puri (G)

212 Smt Nikki Singh, New Ashok Nagar (W)

213 Sri Raj Kumar Dhillo, Kalyan Puri (SC)

214 Sri Sunder Singh, Khichripur (G)

215 Smt Pankaj Kumari Gupta, Kondli (W)

216 Sri Prasanna Pillai, Gharoli (G)

217 Smt Sarala Chaudhary, Vinod Nagar (W)

218 Smt Sudesna Jatav, Mandawali SC(W)

219 Sri Devendar Mayur, Vihar Phase II (G)

220 Smt Sandhya Verma, Patpar Ganj (W)

221 Sri B.B. Tyagi, Kishan Kunj (G)

222 Smt Asha Singh, Laxmi Nagar (W)

223 Sri Sushil Upadhyay, Shakarpur (G)

224 Smt Lata Gupta, Pandav Nagar (W)

225 Sri Mahendra Ahuja, Anand Vihar (G)

226 Dr. Kanwar Sain, Vishwas Nagar (SC)

227 Dr Monika Pant, I.P. Extension (W)

228 Sri Bhagwat Rastog,i Preet Vihar (G)

229 Smt Kalpana Jain, Krishna Nagar (W)

230 Sri Satish Varma, Geeta Colony (G)

231 Smt Santosh Tyagi, Ghondli (W)

232 Sri Jai Gopal Verma, Anarkali (G)

233 Sri Rajesh Gehlot, Dharam Pura SC(W)

234 Smt Meena Varma, Gandhi Nagar (W)

235 Sri Jithendra Chaudhary, Azad Nagar (G)

236 Smt Kiran Tiwari, Raghubar Pura (W)

237 Master Balvir Singh, Shahdara (SC)

238 Sh. Jitender Singh Shanty, Jhilmil (G)

239 Smt Manju Gaur, Vivek Vihar (W)

240 Sri Ram Narayan Dubey, Dilshad Colony (G)

241 Smt Swathi Gupta, Dilshad Garden (W)

242 Sri Sunil Jha, New Seemapuri (G)

243 Smt Anita Mahore, Nand Nagri SC(W)

244 Smt Kamlesh Garg, Sundar Nagri (W)

245 Sri Anil Sagar, Durga Puri (SC)

246 Sri Sanjay Surjan, Ashok Nagar (G)

247 Smt Sushma Sharma, Ram Nagar (W)

248 Sri Harsh Malhotra, Welcome Colony (G)

249 Smt Shahin Saini, Chauhan Bangar (W)

250 Sri Jai Kisan Das Gupta, Zaffrabad (G)

251 Smt Satya Sharma, New Usmanpur (W)

252 Sri Sanjay Jain, Maujpur (G)

253 Smt. Gurjit Kaur Bhatt, Bhajanpura (W)

254 Sri Mehak Singh, Brahampuri (G)

255 Smt Seema Kashyap, Ghonda SC(W)

256 Smt Vijay Behal, Yamuna Vihar (W)

257 Sri Mukesh Sharma, Subhash Mohalla (G)

258 Smt Chanda Bharadwaj, Kardampur (W)

259 Sri Bipin Garg, Janta Colony (G)

260 Smt Bimala Sharma, Babar Pur (W)

261 Sri Sanjay Kaushik, Jiwanpur (G)

262 Sri Veersen Valmiki, Gokalpur SC

263 Smt Deepti Joshi, Saboli (W)

264 Sri Manoj Tyagi, Harsh Vihar (G)

265 Smt Meenakshi, Shiv Vihar SC(W)

266 Smt Usha Shastri, Karawal Nagar East (W)

267 Sri Shiv Kumar Sharma, Nehru Nagar (G)

268 Smt. Kiran Shukla, Mustafabad (W)

269 Dr. Anil Gupta, Khajoori Khas (G)

270 Smt Anita Sharma, Tukhmir Pur (W)

271 Sri Rajkumar Ballan, Karawal Nagar West (G)

272 Smt Annapurna Mishra, Sonia Vihar (W)


Related Articles

List of Congress candidates for MCD polls 2012

Congress has issued the list of 272 candidates for MCD election 2012 Delhi. To know more about the MCD polls 2012 important dates, seats/ward and candidate list please read the following article.

More articles: MCD Election 2012 Delhi BJP candidates for MCD polls 2012

Comments



  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:
    Email: